ESPH SB WDC Provision of Garden Waste Stickers (ESPH562 JB) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PermiServ Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,700
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wealden District Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to for the provision of Garden Waste Stickers. The Council operates a subscription service for residents on the collection of garden waste. The subscription period runs from 1 August to 31 July the following year. The Council requires the Contractor to print the licence stickers to adhere to each garden waste bin to easily identify those households that have subscribed. The Contractor shall be responsible for the printing and mailing of the licence stickers to Wealden residents. Each sticker will be accompanied by a covering letter and copy of the scheme's terms and conditions. As part of the service the Contractor will be expected to provide an online portal for the monitoring and managing of the contract and provide an API for integration with the Councils Firmstep software. The Council expects up to 45,000 stickers to be issued for each year of the scheme. This may increase over the course of the contract. There is no guarantee of volume. Full details are available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
- 48972000 · Label making software package
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH SB WDC Provision of Garden Waste Stickers (ESPH562 JB) - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH SB WDC Provision of Garden Waste Stickers (ESPH562 JB) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
