Awarded contract

DN690112 Further Competition under ICT Services Framework DN516498 Lot 1 Corp Hardware - Wifi for external events in the Town Hall

Details

Value
GBP 74,447
Duration
5 years
Published
18 September 2023

Tender description

23 x WiFi Access Points includes support and 5 year licensing and 2m & 10m network cables 19 x Brackets 1 x 24 port network switch Asset Tagging The Council reserves the right to cancel or vary this Further competition at any time or stage and shall not be liable for any costs resulting from the variation or cancellation or for any other costs incurred by those responding to this further competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DN690112 Further Competition under ICT Services Framework DN516498 Lot 1 Corp Hardware - Wifi for external events in the Town Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.