Expired contract
DIO-SSG Application Hosting and Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Value
- GBP 568,463
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of Contract notice for Project - DIO-SSG Application Hosting and Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 September 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DIO-SSG Application Hosting and Support Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to DIO-SSG Application Hosting and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
