Delivery of 16-19 Age Study programme for Learners with Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs.
Details
- Buyer
- Petroc
- Supplier(s)
- Wings Southwest
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 18 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of 16-19 Study Programme for learners referred with social, emotional and/or mental health needs in the North Devon region. Suppliers must be qualified to provide learning services to OFSTED standards. Tender documents are available from Petroc at https://www.petroc.ac.uk/about-the-college/procurement/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published18 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Petroc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@petroc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@petroc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@petroc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@petroc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@petroc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@petroc.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of 16-19 Age Study programme for Learners with Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs..
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of 16-19 Age Study programme for Learners with Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs., ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Petroc.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 138£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
