CPU 6793 Fixed & Portable Fire Safety Appliances-Repairs and Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of the following services: 1. Planned Maintenance 2. Reactive & Remedial Works To the following assets: i) Fire Hydrants ii) Fire Protection Equipment iii) Fire Shutters and Curtains iv) Smoke Vents v) Wet and Dry Risers vi) Fire Dampers Further information on the project specifics can be located in the tender documents. Lot 1: Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of the following services: 1. Planned Maintenance 2. Reactive & Remedial Works To the following assets: i) Fire Hydrants ii) Fire Protection Equipment iii) Fire Shutters and Curtains iv) Smoke Vents v) Wet and Dry Risers vi) Fire Dampers Further information on the project specifics can be located in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2024
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 6793 Fixed & Portable Fire Safety Appliances-Repairs and Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
