Expired contract

Chief Executive Recruitment Support

Details

Value
GBP 36,570
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
21 September 2023

Tender description

Call Off Contract awarded following a further competition via the CCS Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services Framework (RM6290). The Supplier will provide recruitment support to the Charity Commission to appoint a Chief Executive.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 August 2024

About the buyer

The Charity Commission For England And Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chief Executive Recruitment Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chief Executive Recruitment Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.