APMS Forest Surgery for NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Swan Surgery
- Value
- GBP 660,172
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice (CAN) being published by the Contracting Authority, NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB), to communicate a above threshold contract is compliantly awarded to the APMS provider for the Forest Surgery. This contract is for APMS Surgery between 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2024. The aggregate contract value is £660,172.00. A Voluntary ex ante transparency notice pertaining to this contract was published via Find A Tender service on 01st September 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APMS Forest Surgery for NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
