3819/RAPD/CK/23 Supply of Weighing Scales - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 8,554
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 18 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3819/RAPD/CK/23 Supply of Weighing Scales The University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for the Supply of Weighing Scales on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Castings Group at Catcliffe, South Yorkshire. This scope of works relates to the supply of several weighing scales ranging from 1kg-150kg in weight with some of the scales being accurate to the 1 gram or better. Tender Process and Documentation: This procurement is conducted in accordance with the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011. An NDA will need to be signed before the ITT is released via email. The Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA) will need to be completed and returned via the in-tend system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. You will need to complete the contact detail form, cyber security questionnaire (if applicable) and return with the NDA for the ITT to be sent via email. Any queries regarding this Invitation to Tender should be submitted through the University's e tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield via the Correspondence facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2023
- Completed: Award published18 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- 42923000 · Weighing machinery and scales
- 42923100 · Weighing machinery
- 42958000 · Weights for weighing machines
- 42990000 · Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3819/RAPD/CK/23 Supply of Weighing Scales - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 3819/RAPD/CK/23 Supply of Weighing Scales - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
