Awarded contract

Workwear and Footwear 2023

Details

Value
GBP 131,871.98
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
12 September 2023

Tender description

Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the supply of footwear, clothing and workwear, suitable for both male and female operatives working for Flagship Group and subsidiary companies. This agreement will require the Supplier to supply and distribute the clothing, footwear and workwear to anywhere within the Flagship Group operating area. Lot 1: Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the supply of footwear, clothing and workwear, suitable for both male and female operatives working for Flagship Group and subsidiary companies. This agreement will require the Supplier to supply and distribute the clothing, footwear and workwear to anywhere within the Flagship Group operating area. The framework agreement term will be 2 years with two x 1 year optional extension at the Flagship Group’s discretion. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of this ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workwear and Footwear 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workwear and Footwear 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.