Expired contract

Underpinning and Associated Works at Seymour Gardens

Details

Value
GBP 361,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Ground investigation work
Published
11 September 2023

Tender description

Award Notice - Underpinning, Repairs to Masonry and Associated Reinstatement Works at Seymour Gardens. Nature: Complete Building work as per Employers Requirements, Drawings, Specification and other information supplied by the Employer. Location: 18 - 18a - 19 - 19a - 20 Seymour Gardens HA4 9QA. Commencement on Site: April 2023 ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com to view all tender information/documents****

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2024

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Underpinning and Associated Works at Seymour Gardens.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Underpinning and Associated Works at Seymour Gardens, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.