Awarded contract

UKSPF Business Support Investment Readiness Programme

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
15 September 2023

Tender description

The West Midlands (WM) Investment Readiness programme aims to address demand-side weaknesses in Small to Medium Enterprises (SME) access to external finance in the West Midlands. They are usually focused on equity finance (i.e. raising capital in exchange for an ownership share), but local programmes in England have also covered debt finance (e.g. applying for bank loans). The WM Investment Readiness Programme will include both equity and debt finance which will support the growth and scale up plans of the WM SMEs. Lot 1: Birmingham & Solihull Lot 2: Black Country Lot 3: Coventry

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSPF Business Support Investment Readiness Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKSPF Business Support Investment Readiness Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.