Awarded contract

South Norfolk District Council Horizon Building Firewall

Details

Value
GBP 329,339.99
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 September 2023

Tender description

To provide and install a Firewall at South Norfolk & Broadland District Council, The Horizon Centre, Broadland Business Park, Peachman Way, Norwich, NR7 0WF

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South Norfolk District Council Horizon Building Firewall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South Norfolk District Council Horizon Building Firewall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.