Awarded contract
RMBC - LA - Kodak Alaris Max S3120 Scanners x 2 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Devices Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 14,823.84
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 11 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kodak Alaris Max S3120 Scanners x 2 + 5 year support and maintenance schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30121300 · Reproduction equipment
- 30124520 · Scanner document feeders
- 30131000 · Mailroom equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMBC - LA - Kodak Alaris Max S3120 Scanners x 2 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Runnymede Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
