Request for Tender for the provision of ongoing online portal development, maintenance and support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
Details
- Value
- EUR 73,170
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software package
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media is seeking to appoint a single suitably qualified service provider to provide ongoing online portal development, maintenance and support services to the Creative Ireland Programme to support citizens and communities across Ireland. The Creative Ireland Programme Portal is a Drupal-based content management framework. The Portal, https://portal.creativeireland.gov.ie, captures operational and financial information on each initiative supported by the Creative Ireland Programme and consequently enables an overview of the number, breadth and scope of initiatives taking place. Relevant content is then automatically pulled through to two external websites www.creativeireland.gov.ie and https://cruinniu.creativeireland.gov.ie/. There is a requirement for ongoing development, maintenance and support including essential Content Management System upgrades for the Portal website. The support service will be typically used for the following (this list is not exhaustive): Routine Tasks • Security upgrades • Minor upgrades • 24/7 Site uptime monitoring • Managed Website Hosting Non Routine Tasks • Adaptive enhancements and features which is not uniform • Provision of expertise on design and layout of portal/website, if required
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2023
About the buyer
Department of Tourism Culture Arts Gaeltacht Sport Media is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72514300 · Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-tourism-culture-arts-gaeltacht-sport-media.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-tourism-culture-arts-gaeltacht-sport-media.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-tourism-culture-arts-gaeltacht-sport-media.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-tourism-culture-arts-gaeltacht-sport-media.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-tourism-culture-arts-gaeltacht-sport-media.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-tourism-culture-arts-gaeltacht-sport-media.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of ongoing online portal development, maintenance and support services to the Creative Ireland Programme.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of ongoing online portal development, maintenance and support services to the Creative Ireland Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£9.7bn
- 572£454.5m
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
