Awarded contract
Replacement and Upgrade of Pay and Display Machines and Associated Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Metric Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,184
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 14 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement and Upgrade of Pay and Display Machines and Associated Software. To upgrade our current 17 pay and display machines and provide 10 new Pay and Display machines located in Tameside Borough to accommodate other forms of payment ie contactless payment/card payments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published14 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
