Expired contract

Qumulo Archive hardware and renewal of maintenance and software subscription

Details

Value
GBP 64,690
Duration
3 years
Topic
Information systems and servers
Published
11 September 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the provision of Qumulo Archive hardware and renewal of maintenance and software subscription. This has been sourced via a Call-off via the HTE ICT framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Qumulo Archive hardware and renewal of maintenance and software subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.