Quality Trusted Solutions (QTS) Minor Works Framework - Lot 2 Painting & Decorations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Altered Images (Contractors) Ltd., Trident Maintenance Services Ltd, George Jones & Son (Contractors) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Minor Works Contractor Framework will include the following disciplines to facilitate the delivery of Quality Trusted Solutions LLP's (QTS's) property maintenance and minor works requirements over the framework's 4-year term: * Lot 1 Minor Works [see separate Find a Tender Service_Contract Award Notice on MyTenders (Reference: CB/501355)] * Lot 2 Painting & Decorations [subject of this Contracts Finder_Contract Award Notice on MyTenders (Reference: CB/501355)] * Lot 3 Flooring [see separate Contracts Finder_Contract Award Notice on MyTenders (Reference: CB/501355)]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published15 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Quality Trusted Solutions LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quality Trusted Solutions (QTS) Minor Works Framework - Lot 2 Painting & Decorations.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Quality Trusted Solutions LLP.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
