Provision of Vulnerable Families Housing Support Floating Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home Start Cymru
- Value
- GBP 269,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 11 September 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This notice is a notification of an award of a previously advertised contract, this is not a call for competition. The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded the contract to Homestart Cymru for the provision of Housing Support for vulnerable families via a floating support services. The contract period is 1st of October 2023 – 30th September 2027, with an option to extend for up to a further period of twenty-four (24) months, reviewed after twelve (12) months. The contract value includes the options to extend Contract award notice to inform the market of a contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2023
- Completed: Award published11 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vulnerable Families Housing Support Floating Support Services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vulnerable Families Housing Support Floating Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
