Awarded contract

MCP - ICT Engineer Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NDY
Value
GBP 72,242
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
11 September 2023

Tender description

City Requirements: Building Information Management (BIM). In line with UK BIM Framework Information Protocol is applicable to this project. The City requires all proposals be developed within an approved UK BIM framework environment. Subject to the terms of this Appointment, prepare the detailed Information and Communications Technology (I.C.T) design of the Development and prepare all detailed I.C.T. drawings and other information required for the purpose of tendering the Stage 3 design and PCSA Design the Works to meet the City's desired objectives and outputs Attend City, Design, Project, Construction and other meetings. Ensure environmental considerations are taken into account and sustainable solutions are evaluated at each stage of design. Liaise with the Project Manager & Multi-Disciplinary Team and contribute to regular/monthly quality, progress and cost reports. The Consultant is to provide ICT services in accordance with the RIBA POW 2020 stages 1-2 for the appointment of an ICT design engineer, producing duly co-ordinated, detailed information to the Work Stages identified in the contract but subject to alteration as the employer may deem necessary. Such division into Work Stages is not intended to, and shall not, limit or affect the Consultant's obligation generally to provide the services as and when may from time to time be necessary or appropriate for the proper and timely completion of the Project Contribute to Health & Safety Strategy as required Act as Client Monitoring ICT Design Engineer for the Project during RIBA Stages 3-6.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MCP - ICT Engineer Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MCP - ICT Engineer Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.