Invitation to Tender For the provision of Start-up & Entrepreneurship Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Local Authorities are in receipt of new government funding called the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF). Huntingdonshire District Council has designated part of this funding to support its business community. A fixed sum of £100,000 of the Council’s UKSPF allocation has been dedicated to this programme. We are looking to appoint a third-party contractor with a proven track record of delivering programme support and achieving tangible outcomes for entrepreneurs and start-ups. You will have an in-depth understanding of the needs of early-stage businesses; employ or have access to a team of specialist advisors; be able to engage with business founders and talk knowledgeably and compassionately about their start-up. Keywords: Consultancy, business
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2023
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For the provision of Start-up & Entrepreneurship Programme.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender For the provision of Start-up & Entrepreneurship Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
