Closed tender

Invitation to Tender For the provision of Start-up & Entrepreneurship Programme

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
15 September 2023
Submission
13 October 2023

Tender description

Local Authorities are in receipt of new government funding called the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF). Huntingdonshire District Council has designated part of this funding to support its business community. A fixed sum of £100,000 of the Council's UKSPF allocation has been dedicated to this programme. We are looking to appoint a third-party contractor with a proven track record of delivering programme support and achieving tangible outcomes for entrepreneurs and start-ups. You will have an in-depth understanding of the needs of early-stage businesses; employ or have access to a team of specialist advisors; be able to engage with business founders and talk knowledgeably and compassionately about their start-up.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 October 2023

About the buyer

Huntingdonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 85322000 · Community action programme

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For the provision of Start-up & Entrepreneurship Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender For the provision of Start-up & Entrepreneurship Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Huntingdonshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.