Invitation to tender for Care Act Financial Information and Advice
Details
- Value
- GBP 272,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 10 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is in response to Gloucestershire County Council’s duty to facilitate access to independent financial information under the Care Act 2014(“the Care Act”). The Council wishes to commission a service that will provide tailored and personalised information and advice for Gloucestershire people who are planning, preparing, and paying for their care and support needs. Keywords: Information, Care act, Financial, Advice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 April 2024
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Care Act Financial Information and Advice.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
