Domestic Abuse Sanctuary and Safe Accommodation (DASSA) Support Service (HDG/2022/228)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arch (North Staffs) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,550,349.15
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 11 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to establish a Domestic Abuse Safe Accomodation Service. This Service will provide support for victims of domestic abuse and their children within relevant Safe Accommodation. This new service will augment existing service provision, increase the overall capacity of Safe Accommodation in the city and provide enhanced support to people with more complex support needs.\r \r This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77. As such, the City Council will place an advert in Find a Tender Service (FTS), publish an award notice and comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment. \r \r For access to the tender information go to: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=1717f65c-7b04-ee11-8123-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Sanctuary and Safe Accommodation (DASSA) Support Service (HDG/2022/228).
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Abuse Sanctuary and Safe Accommodation (DASSA) Support Service (HDG/2022/228), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
