Cheshire and Warrington Housing and Decarbonisation Retrofit Study
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 2 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire & Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership (C&WLEP), on behalf of Cheshire East Borough Council, Cheshire West and Chester Council and Warrington Borough Council are looking to appoint consultants to deliver an evidence base for the sub-region to provide a greater understanding of the challenges and opportunities for decarbonising public, private and charitable sector housing stock. This ITT sets out the information which is required to assess the suitability of bidders in terms of their quality assurance processes, relationship management, pricing, service levels and innovative solutions to meet the requirements of The LEP. The successful bidder will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return. The contract is expected to commence early-October 2023. The successful bidder will provide a project plan that includes their estimated timescales, key activities and reporting milestones. Tenderers are advised that it is compulsory to complete and return all of the following documents in the format provided as per the instructions of this ITT. All questions must be answered, where a question does not apply please state "Not applicable". Failure to complete the documents in full and/or provide all documentation will result in a non-compliant tender submission and will mean that your tender is not considered. Form of Tender Declaration (Appendix 1) Pricing Schedule (Appendix 2) Supplier Technical Questions & Answer Sheet (Appendix 3)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cheshire and Warrington Housing and Decarbonisation Retrofit Study.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cheshire and Warrington Housing and Decarbonisation Retrofit Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 156£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
