Award of P24-0046 Interim IT Staff - Technical Project Delivery Manager
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Venesky-Brown Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,142
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 September 2023
Tender description
This is a contract award notice, please do not reply to this notice. This is a call off from the Scottish Government Interim IT Staff Framework (SP-22-002) for the provision of a Technical Project Delivery Manager. The contract is expected to commence on 1 September 2023 to 31 March 2024. After this period, SE will have the option to extend the contract for a further 3 month period at the same rates. Further detail is provided in the attached Invitation to Quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Completed: Award published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P24-0046 Interim IT Staff - Technical Project Delivery Manager.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
