Awarded contract

AT1192 - Commission a single provider to operate a residential provision in premises owned by Luton Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 7,540,000
Duration
5 years
Published
14 September 2023

Tender description

Luton Council have appointed an Independent Residential Provider who will manage and run a separate and distinct Ofsted registered residential Children’s Home in one property to provide an exclusive four (4) block booked placement service for Children and Young People aged 12 to 18 years with social, emotional, mental health needs presenting high levels of risk. Keywords: residential, Home, Children

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.