Asbestos, Legionella and Mould RA Lot3.1 Oct23 - Plus Dane Housing - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quality Eradication Services Today Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Plus Dane Housing Ltd based in Liverpool, UK have appointed QEST as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 1 year, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould RA Lot3.1 Oct23 - Plus Dane Housing - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould RA Lot3.1 Oct23 - Plus Dane Housing - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
