Expired contract

Acrobat, Project & Visio Software licenses for NHS MSE ICB

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 26,102
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 September 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Phoenix Software Ltd the provision of Acrobat, Project & Visio Software licenses for NHS MSE ICB. The contract term is 12 months, commencing 20/02/2023 and expiring on 19/02/2024, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £26,102. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 February 2024

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Acrobat, Project & Visio Software licenses for NHS MSE ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.