Awarded contract

Video Monitoring Solution and Related Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Whitwam Ltd
Value
GBP 72,351.28
Duration
7 years
Topic
Computer accessories
Published
6 September 2023

Tender description

Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service (RBFRS) is currently seeking to award a contract for the replacement of the existing video monitoring system used in its Primary Command and Control Centre, located at the RBFRS Service Headquarters in Calcot Reading. For interested suppliers, RBFRS is also conducting a supplier open day event on 5th July 2023 at RBFRS HQ, Newsham Court - 1hr Invdividual session between 9 am and 5 pm - to inspect the current system. If you would like to avail this facility then please email through Bluelight portal's messaging service to book a session.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30237200 · Computer accessories
  • 30237300 · Computer supplies
  • 32323000 · Video monitors
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Video Monitoring Solution and Related Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Video Monitoring Solution and Related Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.