Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A.
- Value
- GBP 3,052,114
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 7 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED. Lot 1: The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2023
- Completed: Award published7 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 107£1.4bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
