The Supply, Installation, Licenses & On-Going Support & Maintenance of a Digital Alarm Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E.Novation UK Ltd Trading as Enovation
- Value
- GBP 585,000
- Topic
- Wireless telecommunications system
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Notification of Award of previously advertised opportunity: The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to E. Novation UK Ltd, t/a Enovation to commission a Digital Alarm Platform for the Careline\Telecare Services including any applicable licenses, on-going support and maintenance for Caerphilly County Borough Council The contract period is for an initial five (5) years with the option to extend for up to a further period of five years The total cost is the estimated cost for the contract period including contract extensions Lot 1: Caerphilly County Borough Council (the Council) has awarded a contract for a Digital Alarm Platform for the Careline\Telecare Services including any applicable licenses, on-going support and maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
- 32570000 · Communications equipment
- 32580000 · Data equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
- 64220000 · Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services
- 64227000 · Integrated telecommunications services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
156 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply, Installation, Licenses & On-Going Support & Maintenance of a Digital Alarm Platform.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply, Installation, Licenses & On-Going Support & Maintenance of a Digital Alarm Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
