Tarmacadam/Asphalt Framework (HDG/2022/144)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aggregate Industries UK Ltd T/A Spadeoak
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework for the Provision of Tarmacadam Materials / Asphalt Materials. For the use of proactive and reactive maintenance of the highway network within the City of Stoke-on-Trent on a delivery and collection basis.\\r\r \\r\r LOT 1 - Collection of Asphalt Material - North Area\\r\r LOT 2 - Collection of Asphalt Material - Central/South Area\\r\r LOT 3 - Delivery of Asphalt Material - Minimum of 16 tonne to maximum of 300 tonne loads\\r\r \\r\r For full access to tender documents and further information go to : https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4399f3b0-3825-ed11-8117-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545\\r\r \\r\r \\r\r \\r\r \\r\r \\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213000 · Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
- 44113000 · Road-construction materials
- 44113600 · Bitumen and asphalt
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tarmacadam/Asphalt Framework (HDG/2022/144).
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Road-construction materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
