Awarded contract
Supply of Water and Waste Water Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Topic
- Toilet waters
- Published
- 6 September 2023
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a call-off from the Scottish Governments Water and Waste Water Billing Services Framework, Ref SP-18-040. Supply of Water and Waste Water from the Scottish Government National Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published6 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33711100 · Toilet waters
- 44161200 · Water mains
- 65000000 · Public utilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Water and Waste Water Services.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
