S1202 (2023) Salary Sacrifice Electric Vehicle Lease and Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,400,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
It is intended that the Contracting Entity will, subject to a sufficient number of compliant responses being received, enter into Framework Agreements with 3 Economic Operators with Call-off Contracts allocated on a mini-competition or direct award basis, as set out in the Call-off Procedure (in Appendix C of the Tender Documents). Separate Framework Agreements will be entered into with each successful Economic Operator. Lot 1: NIE Networks wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider for the Supply and Maintenance of Company Car (Salary Sacrifice) Electric Vehicles throughout Northern Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S1202 (2023) Salary Sacrifice Electric Vehicle Lease and Maintenance.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to S1202 (2023) Salary Sacrifice Electric Vehicle Lease and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED.
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 30£7.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
