Awarded contract
RMBC - LA - Occupational Health Services Further Competition - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medigold Health Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Occupational Health Services for Authority staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMBC - LA - Occupational Health Services Further Competition - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to RMBC - LA - Occupational Health Services Further Competition - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Runnymede Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
