Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Public Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Solutions and Associated Services - ISW025F
Details
- Value
- EUR 68,000,000
- Topic
- Information systems and servers
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Submission
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Office of Government Procurement, acting on behalf of the Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform, invites responses from economic operators to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Public Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Solutions and Associated Services. In summary, the Services comprise of: • The provision of Public IaaS Solutions i.e. secure and resilient on-demand scalable compute, storage and networking resources accessible through the internet. • The provision of service tools where required, to enable the resilience, security and management of components deployed on the IaaS Solution. • The provision of professional services associated with Public IaaS Solutions. Please see the attached RFT for further information. The Office of Government Procurement, acting on behalf of the Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform, invites responses from economic operators to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Public Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Solutions and Associated Services. In summary, the Services comprise of: • The provision of Public IaaS Solutions i.e. secure and resilient on-demand scalable compute, storage and networking resources accessible through the internet. • The provision of service tools where required, to enable the resilience, security and management of components deployed on the IaaS Solution. • The provision of professional services associated with Public IaaS Solutions. Please see the attached RFT for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2023
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Public Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Solutions and Associated Services - ISW025F.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
