Awarded contract

Refurbishment of Heritage Streetlamp Columns

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Street-lighting columns
Published
7 September 2023

Tender description

Refurbishment of Victorian streetlamp columns, adjacent to Shore Road, Poole, dated c1895

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
  • 34928520 · Lampposts
  • 34928530 · Street lamps
  • 71550000 · Blacksmith services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Heritage Streetlamp Columns.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of Heritage Streetlamp Columns, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.