PURCHASE OF FOOD WASTE COLLECTION VEHICLE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trest Limited
- Value
- GBP 113,339
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council invites request for quotations for the provision of Purchasing a Foods Waste Collection Vehicle. Scope Tenderers must indicate their compliance with the specification in the table below/pricing schedule. Where their submission deviates from the required specification, tenderers should note the variance. If a specification item is marked as pass/fail, failure to comply with the specification will result in the submission being deemed non-compliant and excluded from the evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published6 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PURCHASE OF FOOD WASTE COLLECTION VEHICLE, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
