Awarded contract

(NU/1804) Research Agreement between Newcastle University and Antaros Medical AB

Details

Value
GBP 3,576,286
Topic
Research services
Published
5 September 2023

Tender description

The services required are the analysis of MRI endpoints for a natural history study in subjects with liver disease. The contracting party will support deployment, acquisition and downstream analysis of MR imaging modalities including but not limited to 2/3D MRE and contrast enhanced MRI, including the use of their own proprietary techniques, to assess liver structure and function and support clinical research. Lot 1: The services required are the analysis of MRI endpoints for a natural history study in subjects with liver disease. The contracting party will support deployment, acquisition and downstream analysis of MR imaging modalities including but not limited to 2/3D MRE and contrast enhanced MRI, including the use of their own proprietary techniques, to assess liver structure and function and support clinical research. The use of specific technology and expertise is required which is not available from another supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1804) Research Agreement between Newcastle University and Antaros Medical AB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.