LDC - Huggetts Green Refurbishment & Redesign of Semi Circular Seating Area
Details
- Topic
- Restructuring work
- Published
- 6 September 2023
- Submission
- 18 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lewes District Council is seeking to appoint a building restoration and conservation specialist to refurbish and redesign the Huggetts Green semi-circular seating area adjacent to West Quay in Newhaven. This work is part of the Wayfinding Improvement Programme within the Reconnecting Our Town project as part of the Newhaven Town Deal Additional information: All tender documents can be found here. http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2023
About the buyer
Lewes District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LDC - Huggetts Green Refurbishment & Redesign of Semi Circular Seating Area.
Related topics
Topics related to LDC - Huggetts Green Refurbishment & Redesign of Semi Circular Seating Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewes District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
