Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Hyper-Local Net Zero Innovation [Business Support] Programme (NZIP)
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Submission
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Net Zero Innovation Programme aims to create a programme of business support for Bolsover-based SMEs to develop solutions to support the climate change opportunity and in doing so, contribute to our commitment to the Net Zero by 2045 target. Funding for the project comes from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. Lot 1: The Net Zero Innovation Programme aims to create a programme of business support for Bolsover-based SMEs to develop solutions to support the climate change opportunity and in doing so, contribute to our commitment to the Net Zero by 2045 target. Funding for the project comes from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2023
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Hyper-Local Net Zero Innovation [Business Support] Programme (NZIP).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Hyper-Local Net Zero Innovation [Business Support] Programme (NZIP), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
