IMO Electrical Works Package 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arthur McKay & Co
- Value
- GBP 322,878.32
- Topic
- Control panels
- Published
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for IMO Electrical Works 2023 includes: 1. Replace existing fan coil unit controllers on the 7th floor with all necessary ancillaries. 2. Replace existing VAV controllers on the Ground First and Second Floors with all necessary ancillaries. 3. Replace controllers within panels AFP01, AFP10, AFP11, AFP13 and AFP18 to interface FCU/VAV controllers with main BMS system The outline scope of works following the above contractors design portion shall comprise, but is not limited to, the following: - Undertake full detail design of all necessary modifications to existing control systems - Supply and install new outstation controllers within riser control enclosures - Supply and install new fan coil unit controllers and associated sensors - Supply and install new VAV controllers and associated sensors - Modify BMS head end to fully incorporate new controllers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published5 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31211110 · Control panels
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMO Electrical Works Package 2023.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to IMO Electrical Works Package 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
