Closed tender

HSE RFQ - Provision of a Combined polarised light/phase contrast microscope with digital camera

Details

Value
GBP 13,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
7 September 2023
Submission
11 December 2023

Tender description

The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN: 1 x Combined polarised light/phase contrast microscope with digital camera Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 December 2023

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HSE RFQ - Provision of a Combined polarised light/phase contrast microscope with digital camera.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.