Awarded contract
GB-london: PO 175458 - Energy Monitoring System - HARK Systems Ltd
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- HARK SYSTEMS LTD.
- Value
- GBP 34,809.61
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Monitoring and control services
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Energy Monitoring System including equipment, installation and reporting
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-london: PO 175458 - Energy Monitoring System - HARK Systems Ltd.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Health Physics 3 DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
