Awarded contract

ESPH CN HBC Housing Acquisition Services (ESPH578)

Details

Value
GBP 1,307,500
Topic
Renting or leasing services of own property
Published
7 September 2023

Tender description

Hastings Borough Council are undertaking a programme of property acquisition to ensure they have sufficient housing stock from which they can deliver their Temporary Accommodation services. We are looking for a partner who can work with the Council and be responsible for sourcing, acquiring, and where required, refurbishing properties. Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH CN HBC Housing Acquisition Services (ESPH578).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.