DHSC: Community Automated External Defibrillator Fund
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GEMTEQ LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Defibrillator
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the management of the DHSC Community Automated External Defibrillator (AED) Fund. Gemteq Ltd (T/A Smarter Society) will deliver this Fund with the London Hearts Charity. Services include grant administration and the purchase of AED's.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 August 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33182100 · Defibrillator
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: Community Automated External Defibrillator Fund.
Related topics
Topics related to DHSC: Community Automated External Defibrillator Fund, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
