Awarded contract

Design and Print Supplier

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
5 September 2023

Tender description

Tender to appoint a preferred supplier for design and print services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Westward Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Print Supplier.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design and Print Supplier, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westward Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.