Awarded contract

CA12175 - Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy - tender for IT Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 123,276
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical support services
Published
5 September 2023

Tender description

Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy - tender for IT Support Services commencing 1 September 2023 for a 3 year contract To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12175. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12175 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12175 - Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy - tender for IT Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12175 - Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy - tender for IT Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.