Awarded contract

Award of Mechanical & Electrical Consultancy for Review & Support at Innovation Hub

Details

Value
GBP 68,250
Topic
Building services
Published
7 September 2023

Tender description

​​Clients Mechanical & Electrical Consultant to assist with review and support covering a design & build for a new build office and laboratory building over 3 storeys complete with associated services and Ground Source Heat Pump.​

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Mechanical & Electrical Consultancy for Review & Support at Innovation Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Mechanical & Electrical Consultancy for Review & Support at Innovation Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.