Awarded contract

Unified Network Access Service (UNAS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 38,988,800
Duration
5 years
Topic
Network equipment
Published
30 August 2023

Tender description

This contract replaces the departments existing Local Area Network (LAN) and Wi-Fi technology with a unified solution that will provide enhanced internet connectivity across the estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Unified Network Access Service (UNAS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Unified Network Access Service (UNAS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.